wallace House Community Centre logo.jpg

Regular Groups At Wallace House Community Centre


Regular Groups at Wallace House

Below are just some of the groups which meet here at Wallace House, all information is subject to change so if you are unsure please don't hesitate to contact the groups directly or give us a call for more information.


Monday

  • U3A Badminton 1:30pm - 3pm
  • Akido Martial Arts 7pm - 8pm
  • JLM Table Tennis Academy 7:30pm - 9:45pm
  • Philatelic Society 7.30pm - 9:30pm (1st & 3rd Monday of the month)
  • Shaw Trust 10am- 4pm
  • Pirouette Dance School 3:45pm - 8:45pm

Tuesday

  • U3A Yoga 1.30pm- 3.30pm
  • USKO Karate 5:45 - 6:45 pm
  • Bulgarian Folk Dancing 7.30pm- 8.30pm
  • Strength and Balance 10am-11am
  • Sports Partnership 11.15am-12.15am
  • Pirouette Dance School 3:45pm - 8:45pm
  • Red Horse F.C. 7pm - 8pm
  • Over 60's keep fit 11.30am- 12.30pm
  • E.D.P.A. 10:30am - 12:30pm (1st Tuesday of the month)
  • U3A Quiz (4th Tuesday of the month)
  • Pirouette Dance School 3:45pm - 8:45pm
  • U3A Spanish 10:30am - 12:30pm (1st & 3rd Tuesday of the month)
  • U3A Exploring Language 2pm - 4pm (2nd Tuesday of the month)
  • Royal British Legion drop in sessions 12pm - 3pm
  • Winston's Wish Child Bereavement Drop In 3pm-5pm (Third Tuesday of the Month)

Wednesday

  • U3A Tai Chi 10:30am-12:00pm
  • Tai Chi Rehabilitation with Kry's 1pm-2pm
  • U3A Table Tennis 10am - 11:30am (2nd & 4th Wednesday of the month)
  • Sports Partnership Strength & Balance 2.30pm- 3.30pm
  • Walking Football 2pm - 3pm
  • Pirouette Dance School 3:45pm - 8:45pm
  • USKO Karate Kids 5.30 - 6:30 pm
  • JLM Table Tennis Academy7pm - 9pm
  • HAC Lifestyle 12pm- 1pm and 2.30pm-3.30pm
  • Poetry 1.30pm- 3.30pm (last Wednesday in the month)
  • U3A Scrabble upwards 2pm- 4pm ( last Wednesday of the month)
  • Philosophy 2.30pm- 4pm (3rd Wedneday of the month)
  • U3A Discussion Group 10am- 12pm (last Wednesday of the month)
  • Spanish Lessons for children 3:30 - 5:30 pm

Thursday

  • U3A Yoga 9am - 1pm (Term time only)
  • Pirouette Dance School 3:45pm - 8:30pm (Term time only)
  • Senior Citizen Club 1pm - 4pm
  • JLM Table Tennis Academy 8pm- 9pm
  • Italian for Children 4:30 - 7 p.m.
  • National Autistic Society 10.30am-11.30am (once a month starting the 14th of May)

Friday

  • Youth Club (ages 9-12) 5:30pm - 7:30pm (Term time only)
  • U3A Italian 9:30am - 11:30am (2nd & 4th Friday of the month)
  • Evesham Knitters 10am- 12pm ( Every other week)
  • U3A Playreading 10.15am- 12.30pm (Every 2nd Friday)
  • U3A Badminton 1.30pm- 3pm
  • U3A Science and Engineering 10:30am - 12:30pm (last Friday of the month)
  • Friendship Group 1pm - 4pm

Saturday

  • JLM Table Tennis Academy 10am - 12:30pm
  • Pirouette Dance School 9.30am-12.30am

Sunday

CLOSED TO THE PUBLIC




Do you like cookies?

Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes. You can disable the usage of cookies by changing the settings of your browser. By browsing our website without changing the browser settings you grant us permission to store that information on your device.

You can learn more about cookies here